Sehgal Second Degree Rubrics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Feeling of incapability for business or lack of power of performance for business. | |Feeling of incapability for business or lack of power of performance for business. | ||
|My work do interest me but I do not feel, I have the required energy to accomplish it. Therefore I cannot do it | |My work do interest me but I do not feel, I have the required energy to accomplish it. Therefore I cannot do it | ||
|- | |||
|Business, talks of | |||
|*Exchanges information etc. about business through speech with others. It shows business being the main concern in one's mind. | |||
|My people have wrong impression about me. Actually nothing worries me I simply try to know and exchange information, with others about my work. As to the progress made in the projects left by me unfinished etc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Capriciousness | |Capriciousness |
Revision as of 09:34, 22 February 2024
Bed, desire to remain in |
|
|
Business, incapacity for | Feeling of incapability for business or lack of power of performance for business. | My work do interest me but I do not feel, I have the required energy to accomplish it. Therefore I cannot do it |
Business, talks of | *Exchanges information etc. about business through speech with others. It shows business being the main concern in one's mind. | My people have wrong impression about me. Actually nothing worries me I simply try to know and exchange information, with others about my work. As to the progress made in the projects left by me unfinished etc |
Capriciousness |
|
|
Carefulness |
|
|
Cares, full of trifles about | To worry even for matters of very little importance.
Versions :- ". |
It is only the minor things that worry her more. I am surprised why it should be like that. To her all it looks necessary |
Carried, desires to be. |
|
|
Cautious | Watchful before anything unwanted happens. This is as a matter of prevention.
Versions :- "." |
These days seasonal disease are quite common. I wanted to know whether it is possible to prevent them by homoeopathy |
Cautious, anxiously: Bar-c, Crac, Caust, Lyc, Puls, Sil, Sul | Watchful with concern and wants to be educated fully about the nature of his disease, etc. so as to be able to take preventive measures with certainty and well in advance. |
|
Deeds, feels as if he could do great: Hell |
|
It is because of my sickness that I could not do anything of much value. Otherwise, I would have shown my worth. I had many great things in mind to do but destiny had its own course |
Defiant |
|
Versions :- when he realizes after making a lot of efforts that his condition is not improving and the disease seems to be overpowering him he becomes defiant and says, "I am not going to accept this condition of my health. Neither I shall like to live as a sick person. I want to live as a healthy man. I will see that I must get well, whatever may be the cost and whatever may be the effort or I will commit suicide." |
Delusions, injury: is about to receive | It is being conveyed through senses that one is going to have some harm any moment. |
|
Delusions, wretched, thinks she looks, when looking in a mirror: Nat-m |
|
What is mirror? Which presents the picture of the object placed before it so vividly that nothing remains hidden.
There are two aspects of this rubric :
|
Disgust |
|
|
Envy |
|
|
Excitement, amel |
|
|
Exhilaration can recall things long forgotten. |
|
While comparing the present with the past it comes to my mind that I was not like this as I am today but used to be a happy and jolly person. |
Fear, injured, of being | We have already studied the rubric Delusions injured is being. In delusion it is the sensation about the injury being received (in present) and in fear it is about the injury one may get in the future. | Versions:- "I can bear pains , remain without treatment but not the prick of the needle. I am so afraid of infections, surgical, of the possibility of irreparable damage." |